Is MINI CHURROS, DULCE DE LECHE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CARAMEL SAUCE (MILK AND POWERED MILK, SUGAR, ENZYME, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [AS ANTIOXIDANTS]), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER SALT, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SKIM MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM EDTA [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT, YEAST.

Check MINI CHURROS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping