Is Mini Cinnamon Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SOYBEAN]), SALT, MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM), EGG WHITES, MOLASSES, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, AGAR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON AND MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT.
Check Mini Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

