No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mini Cinnamon Rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SOYBEAN]), SALT, MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM), EGG WHITES, MOLASSES, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, AGAR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON AND MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check Mini Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Mini Cinnamon Rolls | Spoonful