This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mini Cinnamon Rolls Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SOYBEAN]), SALT, MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM), EGG WHITES, MOLASSES, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, AGAR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON AND MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check Mini Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Mini Cinnamon Rolls | Spoonful