Is Mini Cookie Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 2

milk solids 2

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Palm), Dark Compound Choco Chips 7,7%, Emulsifer (Ins 491, Ins322), Dark Compound Choco Drizzle 5,2%, Cocoa Solids, Fructose, Dextrose, Humecrant, Milk Solids 2%, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Modified Starch (Ins1442), Baking Powder, Corn Starch, Iodized Salt, Ins500, Ins341, Ins415, Ins410, Vitamin D

Check Mini Cookie Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go