Is Mini Cookie Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ins1442
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- ins 491
ins1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Palm), Dark Compound Choco Chips 7,7%, Emulsifer (Ins 491, Ins322), Dark Compound Choco Drizzle 5,2%, Cocoa Solids, Fructose, Dextrose, Humecrant, Milk Solids 2%, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Modified Starch (Ins1442), Baking Powder, Corn Starch, Iodized Salt, Ins500, Ins341, Ins415, Ins410, Vitamin D
Check Mini Cookie Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookie Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


