Is Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose-fructose, sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Water, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil, coconut oil, cottonseed oil), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), Liquid whole egg, Cocoa butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa powder, Baking powder, Salt, Sodium caseinate, Soy lecithin, Modified cellulose, Lactylic esters of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Agar, Natural vanilla flavour, Natural chocolate flavour.

Check Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go