Is Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • double chocolate wheat flour
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate mini gems
  • candy coated chocolate wheat flour
  • +2 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cotton Seed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Candy Coated Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil), Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Milk Chocolate Mini Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla], Sugar, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Coloring [Includes Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake], Carnauba Wax), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Double Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt.

Check Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast