Is Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Water, Coconut, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


