Is Mini Cookies Hint of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconuts
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain free flour blend (almond flour, tapioca flour, arrowroot flour, cassava flour, chickpea flour), coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), coconut sugar, cane sugar, avocado oil, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, Mexican vanilla extract, baking soda, jasmine tea extract., Contains: Coconuts, almonds.
Check Mini Cookies Hint of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookies Hint of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


