Is Mini Cookies Lemon Burst, 1 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free whole oat flour, cane sugar, high oleic safflower oil, organic tapioca starch, pear juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lemon extract, salt, pure vanilla extract, cream of tartar, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier), gum karaya, rosemary extract

Check Mini Cookies Lemon Burst, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Cookies Lemon Burst, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping