Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Milk Chocolate [17%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fructose, Butter (from Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising Agent (E450, E500), Flavouring, Thickener (E412)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


