Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- e442
- milk chocolate
- added calcium
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Milk Chocolate [17%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fructose, Butter (from Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising Agent (E450, E500), Flavouring, Thickener (E412)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


