Is Mini cream cookies Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- mino sreamce seam cream-cookies creamifilled biscuits with vanilla flavour 95 e
mino sreamce seam cream-cookies creamifilled biscuits with vanilla flavour 95 e
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mino Sreamce Seam Cream-cookies Creamifilled Biscuits With Vanilla Flavour 95 E
Check Mini cream cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini cream cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


