Is Mini cream cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 679/162185343 nutrition fear nutrition per per information: pack 100g 17 fat
679/162185343 nutrition fear nutrition per per information: pack 100g 17 fat
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Energy (/kcal) 679/162185343 Nutrition Fear Nutrition Per Per Information: Pack 100g 17 Fat (g) o which 6 salurales (g) Carbohydrate (g) 68 24 ol which 10 29 Sugars (g) Protein (9) Salt (g) 5 0.5 0.2 2.
Check Mini cream cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini cream cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


