Is MINI CREMES COOKIE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI CREMES COOKIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CREMES COOKIE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


