Is Mini Croissants Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
mini croissants net wt. 8.0 oz (227 g) cnt/qty 1 unit price sell by: $7.78/lb 07/26/21 enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme olicacid), margarine (vegetable oil (palm, canola) water, sugar, whey powoer monoglycerides, soylecithin, citric acid, vitamina palmital mi d3, deta carotene color), water, sugar, yeast, egg, salt, owder, wheat gluten, artificial flavor, datem, ascorbic acid, s.contains: soy, wheat (gluten), eggmay co was
Check Mini Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


