Is Mini Croutons Soup Mandel Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
tapioca starch, vegetable oil (palm), potato starch, potato flakes, pasteurized whole _egg_, salt, curcumin / paprika
Check Mini Croutons Soup Mandel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Croutons Soup Mandel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SoupToppingGarnishing


