Is Mini Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut, Flaxseeds, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar, Rosemary Extract
Check Mini Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


