Is MINI CUPCAKES, LEMON DROP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING: ICING SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60. LEMON FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON PUREE (WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, SODIUM CITRATE), GELLAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check MINI CUPCAKES, LEMON DROP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CUPCAKES, LEMON DROP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


