Is MINI CUPCAKES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK INGREDIENT), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING: ICING SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), GLUCOSE, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check MINI CUPCAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CUPCAKES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


