Is MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUE 1, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


