Is MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dextrin
food starch-modified

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUE 1, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item