Is Mini Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Bar, 0.7 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
almonds, peanuts, chicory root fiber, honey, palm kernel oil, sugar, glucose syrup, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa butter
Check Mini Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


