Is Mini Dark Chocolaty Cherry Cashew Nut Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Montmorency Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Flour, Raisins, Honey, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt.
Check Mini Dark Chocolaty Cherry Cashew Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Dark Chocolaty Cherry Cashew Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


