Is Mini delights Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- malted wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Fats (Palm Fat, Shea Fat), Sugar, WHOLE MILK POWDER (11%), Whey Powder (Milk), CHOPPED HAZELNUTS (4.5%), Maize, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Wheat Protein, Salt, Malted Wheat, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org
Check Mini delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


