This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mini Donuts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WEIZENMEHL, pflanzliche Öle und Fette (Palm, Kokos, Raps, Sonnenblumen), Wasser, Zucker, Hefe, fettarmes Kakaopulver 1,9%, SüSSmOLKENPULvER, Dextrose, SOJAMEHL, Speisesalz, WEIZENGLUTEN, Backtriebmittel Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonat), MAGERMILCHPULVER, Emulgatoren (Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Natriumstearoyl-2-lactylat), Trockenhefe, Vanilleextrakt, natürliches Aroma. Kann Spuren von EIERN, Mandeln, PEKANNUSSEN und HASELnüSSEN enthalten.

Check Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Mini Donuts | Spoonful