Is Mini Egg Cracker Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, egg, starch, shortening, food additives (acidity regulator[e503, raising agent[e500ii], colour [e160a]
Check Mini Egg Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Egg Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


