Is mini eggs choc cakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg
- dried egg white
- mini eggs
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Dried skimmed milk, Milk fat, Vegetable fat (Palm), Dried whey (from milk), Emulsifier (Soya lecithin)], Vanilla flavour topping (23%) [Sugar, Vegetable margarine (Vegetable oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose syrup, Water, Icing sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Maize starch, Flavourings (contain milk), Dried egg white, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Lutein)], Mini eggs (12%) [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Dried skimmed milk, Dried whey (from milk), Vegetable fats (Palm, Shea), Milk fat, Modified maize and tapioca starches, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot red, Paprika extract, Carotenes)], Wheat flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Glucose syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried whole egg, Fat reduced cocoa, Dried whey (from milk), Soya flour, Vegetable oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising agents (E450, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (E471). May contain nuts.
Check mini eggs choc cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini eggs choc cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


