Is Mini eggs chunky bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- butter oil
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate mini eggs
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (85%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI EGGS (15%) [MILK CHOCOLATE (73%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Modified Tapioca Starch; Colours: Anthocyanin, Carotenes, Curcumin; Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Plant Extract: Spirulina Extract]. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and peanuts.
Check Mini eggs chunky bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini eggs chunky bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


