Is MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar , milk , cocoa butter , chocolate , lactose , soy lecithin , pgpr (emulsifier) , artificial and natural flavors), sugar, contains 2% or less of : cornstarch, gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 6 lake , blue 2 lake , yellow 5 , blue 2 , red 40), milk fat, invert sugar, nonfat milk, artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate, salt

Check MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go