Is Mini eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin de tapioca
dextrin de tapioca
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLAT AU LAIT (SUCRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRE, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), SUCRES (SUCRE, DEXTRIN DE TAPIOCA), DIOXYDE DE TITANE, EXTRAIT DE CURCUMA, JUS DE BETTERAVE FAIT DE CONCENTRE, CONCENTRE DE SPIRULINE, PEUT CONTENIR: OEUF, BLE.
Check Mini eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


