Is Mini Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder (18%), anhydrous milk fat (9%), coca mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder (3%), emulsifer (soya cithin), barley malt extract, favourings. May contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% min., milk solids: 14% min. (

Check Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Mini Eggs | Spoonful