Is Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk solids
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Filling (38%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavour), Smarties (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass^, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (414, 903), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant), Flavour).
Check Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


