Is Mini Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk
  • butter

condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk
butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Oats_ (43%), butter (_milk_), partially inverted refiners syrup, Sugar, condensed skimmed milk (skimmed _milk_, sugar), wheat glucose syrup, palm oil, _milk_, salt, emulsifier, _soya_ lecithin, flavouring, colour carotenes

Check Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go