Is SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES Lactose Free?

Description
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES are a very delicious and addicting cookie. They are made with whole food ingredients and are free of the top 9 allergens. These cookies are a good for nearly every diet, and are particularly loved by people with IBS.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES are a very delicious and addicting cookie. They are made with whole food ingredients and are free of the top 9 allergens. These cookies are a good for nearly every diet, and are particularly loved by people with IBS.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend (oat flour, white rice, sorghum flour, cassava flour), organic cane sugar, sunflower oil, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), water, tapioca starch, tapioca fiber syrup, vanilla extract, sea salt, baking soda, caramelized cane sugar, oat fiber, rosemary extract.
Check SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Cookie
I like them a lot. I could eat more than one serving though.
Cookie
Good cookie
Cookie
Good cookie
Where to buy
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


