Is Waitrose Flapjack Mini Bites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (43%), unsalted butter (milk), partially inverted sugar syrup, sugar, brown sugar, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), sweetened condensed milk, rapeseed oil, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, colour (carotenes)
Check Waitrose Flapjack Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Flapjack Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


