Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini french toast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda, potassium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, Fructose, Color (vegetable juice, fruit juice, paprika extract), Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Mini french toast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Mini french toast | Spoonful