Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini french toast Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda, potassium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, Fructose, Color (vegetable juice, fruit juice, paprika extract), Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Mini french toast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Mini french toast | Spoonful