Is MINI FROSTED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, FROSTED CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITAN TRITEARATE, NONFAT MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SUGAR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE.
Check MINI FROSTED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, FROSTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FROSTED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, FROSTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


