Is MINI FROSTED LEMON COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENINGS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6), EGGS, AGAR-AGAR.
Check MINI FROSTED LEMON COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FROSTED LEMON COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


