Is Mini gaufres au chocolat au lait Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: sucre, beurre 21% (lait), farine de blé, huiles [colza, tournesol], cacao maigre en poudre 4%, pépites de chocolat 4% [sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant (lécithines (soja)), arôme naturel de vanille], poudre de cacao, amidon de blé, amidon modifié, poudre à lever (carbonates de sodium, diphosphates), sel, épaississant (gomme xanthane), stabilisant (sulfate de calcium), conservateur (sorbate de potassium), arôme naturel de vanille.

Check Mini gaufres au chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastDessert