Is Mini gaufres au chocolat au lait Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sulfate de calcium
- lecithines
sulfate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: sucre, beurre 21% (lait), farine de blé, huiles [colza, tournesol], cacao maigre en poudre 4%, pépites de chocolat 4% [sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant (lécithines (soja)), arôme naturel de vanille], poudre de cacao, amidon de blé, amidon modifié, poudre à lever (carbonates de sodium, diphosphates), sel, épaississant (gomme xanthane), stabilisant (sulfate de calcium), conservateur (sorbate de potassium), arôme naturel de vanille.
Check Mini gaufres au chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini gaufres au chocolat au lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


