Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

cultured nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), OAT FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT. YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHERRY POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN.

Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDessert