Is Mini Ground Beef Slider Patties - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Mini Ground Beef Slider Patties - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Ground Beef Slider Patties - 24oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Ground Beef Slider Patties - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


