Is Mini Gumball Dispenser 40G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e904
- e160a
- dextrose
e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E904, E903, Stabiliser: E414, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithin, Glycerine, Colours: E163, E133, E141, E160a, E150c, Antioxidant: E321
Check Mini Gumball Dispenser 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gumball Dispenser 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Gumball Dispenser 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


