Is Mini Gumball Machines with Gumballs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- 422
- 160a
- humectant
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose (From Corn), Gum Base, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Artificial Flavours, Humectant (422), Thickener (1404), Colours (129, 133, 160a(iii)), Glazing Agents (903, 904), Antioxidant (321)
Check Mini Gumball Machines with Gumballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gumball Machines with Gumballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


