Is Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- carmines
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Concentrated Grape Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Pectin, Colors (Caramel, Turmeric, Carmines, Beta-carotene), Carnauba Wax, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Beeswax, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Blue 1
Check Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


