No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Mini Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast*, Canola and/or soybean oil, Salt, Calcium propionate,, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Plant monoglycerides,, Sorbic acid, Microbial enzyme, Ascorbic acid., May contain wheat gluten. Topping: Sesame seeds., Wheat, Soy, Sesame., Farine, Eau, Sucre, Levure*, Huile de canola et/ou de soya, Sel, Propionate de calcium,, Stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium, Monoglycérides végétaux, Acide sorbique, Enzyme microbienne,, Acide ascorbique. Peut contenir du gluten de blé., Graines de sésame., Blé, Soya, Sésame.

Check Mini Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Mini Hamburger Buns | Spoonful