Is MINI HONEY BUNS, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- calcium carbonate
- distilled monoglycerides
- +2 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), AGAR-AGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, DRY HONEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MINI HONEY BUNS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI HONEY BUNS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


